LOCKTON OVERSEAS LIMITED

Address

LOCKTON OVERSEAS LIMITED
THE ST BOTOLPH BUILDING
138 HOUNDSDITCH
LONDON
EC3A 7AG
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02570377
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3.00 on 19 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
6 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 158 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Clark
12 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Coleman
13 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Goudime-levkovitsch
10 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Hammond
29 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Jack
19 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sarah Jeffs
19 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
David Whitewood
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

ALEXANDER FORBES 10200 LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2006
NELSON HURST OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 26 May 1999

Previous Addresses

LOCKTON HOUSE 6 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7AF
Changed 26 May 2010

ALEXANDER FORBES HOUSE
6 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7AF
Changed 23 Nov 2006

NO1 SEETHING LANE
LONDON
EC3N 4NH
Changed 5 Aug 2003

ST CLARE HOUSE
30-33 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1DD
Changed 11 Nov 1991

ROYAL LONDON HOUSE
22/25 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1DS
Changed 22 Aug 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 6 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 21 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 14 Aug 2012 4
30 Apr 2011 19 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 23 Aug 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
158 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years