LOCOSER LIMITED

Address

LOCOSER LIMITED
UNIT 7F
66 FRIDAY STREET
LEICESTER
ENGLAND
LE1 3BW
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07202927
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
1 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £3,746 £4,504
Debtors: £3,600
Creditors due within one year: £480,765 £359,761
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £26,498 £58,652
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £25,350
Total Assets less Liabilities: £31,479 £38,314
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,479 £38,314
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bedir Karaca
25 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

TURKISHLINK LTD
Changed 26 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7F 66 FRIDAY STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 3BW
Changed 25 Mar 2016

UNIT 7F 56 FRIDAY STREET
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 3BW
Changed 30 Mar 2015

39 DUMBLETON AVENUE
ROWLEY FIELDS
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 2EG
Changed 27 Feb 2015

37A QUEBEC STREET
DEREHAM
NORFOLK
NR19 2DJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jun 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 1 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 8 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 25 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 14 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 11 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 103 times in the last few years