LODGE COTTRELL LTD.

Address

LODGE COTTRELL LTD.
TRINITY POINT EAST
NEW ROAD
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 3HY
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02937032
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,900,000.00 on 5 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Bridgewater
2 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
11 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Jae Kim
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sung Kim
4 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Seung Park
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

K C GREENHOLDINGS CO LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE OVER INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

LODGE STURTEVANT LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

21 GEORGE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1QQ
Changed 3 May 2011

15 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HB
Changed 13 Sep 1994

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 30 Jun 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £331.75

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 25 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years