LOENDS 56 LIMITED



Legal registered address
BRIGGS HOUSE TRENT WORKS BURTON ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE DE14 2LH

Company number
02665230
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2014

Next statement due by 28 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIGGS AUTOMATION LIMITED26 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/1426 November 2014 COMPANY NAME CHANGED BRIGGS AUTOMATION LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/11/14

View Document

16/09/1416 September 2014 Annual return made up to 31 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/09/1416 September 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GARETH CHRISTOPHER GRAHAM CURE / 29/08/2014

View Document

07/04/147 April 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEITH POYNTON

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LOENDS 56 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company