LOFT CENTRE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

LOFT CENTRE PRODUCTS LIMITED
9 DONNINGTON PARK
85 BIRDHAM ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
PO20 7AJ
(286 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01243 785 246
Fax: 01243 790 996
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06545150
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £81,907 £58,262 £54,758
Debtors: £68,623 £32,728 £34,938
Creditors due within one year: £157,967 £198,023 £243,078
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £242,422 £119,422 £45,717
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £88,292 £79,335 £164,996
Total Assets less Liabilities: £238,122 £167,687 £48,280
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £238,122 £167,687 £48,280
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Goble
20 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sarah Hodgson
17 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Susan Windell
26 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

SPECIALIST LOFT CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

2 THE POUND
CHOLSEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 9NS

UNIT 2 HALL FARM WORKSHOPS
SOUTH MORETON
NR DIDCOT
OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 9FD
Changed 14 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 2 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 24 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 19 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years