LOFTHUS SIGNS AND ENGRAVING (DORMANT) LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
JOHNSTONE HOUSE 52-54 ROSE STREET ABERDEEN AB10 1HA

Company number
SC161945
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2014

Next statement due by 28 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEDGE 257 LIMITED26 June 1996
LOFTHUS SIGNS AND ENGRAVING LIMITED28 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/1417 December 2014Annual return made up to 30 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1431 May 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 May 2014

View Document

18/12/1318 December 2013Annual return made up to 30 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1331 May 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 May 2013

View Document

07/01/137 January 2013Annual return made up to 30 November 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company