LOGIC3 PLC



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON SE1 9SG

Company number
01321309
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 July 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 December 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 January 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECTRAVIDEO PLC18 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/1412 March 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

25/02/1425 February 2014NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

25/11/1325 November 2013NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

24/10/1324 October 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company