LOGICA CYMRU LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
250 BROOK DRIVE GREEN PARK READING RG2 6UA

Company number
04559311
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2014

Next statement due by 7 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOGICACMG LIMITED30 December 2002
LOGICA LIMITED9 September 2003
LOGICACMG CYMRU LIMITED3 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/145 November 2014Annual return made up to 10 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/10/148 October 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED FRANCOIS BOULANGER

View Document

08/10/148 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT ANDERSON

View Document

24/10/1324 October 2013Annual return made up to 10 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company