LOGICALIS UK LIMITED



Last updated 13 September 2020
Legal registered address
THE URBAN BUILDING PART 6TH FLOOR (WEST) 3 - 9 ALBERT STREET SLOUGH UNITED KINGDOM SL1 2BE

Company number
03732397
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2020

Next statement due by 21 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOGICAL (UK) LIMITED13 October 2003
LOGICALIS LIMITED26 August 2005
LOGICALIS NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED23 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/201 September 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/09/2020 FROM 110 BUCKINGHAM AVENUE SLOUGH SL1 4PF ENGLAND

View Document

28/08/2028 August 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2020 FROM 110 BUCKINGHAM AVENUE SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 4PF

View Document

28/08/2028 August 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2020 FROM THE URBAN BUILDING PART 6TH FLOOR (WEST) 3 - 9 ALBERT STREET SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 2BE UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020SECOND FILED SH01 - 17/02/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 0.05

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company