LOGICNOW SUBCO LTD

Dissolved on 12 May 2015

Address

LOGICNOW SUBCO LTD
MAGNA HOUSE
18-32 LONDON ROAD
STAINES-UPON-THAMES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4BP
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04227000
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 2001
Dissolution Date:
12 May 2015
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
18 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £544 £1,055
Creditors due within one year: £7,672 £7,192
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,128 -£6,137
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,424 -£4,133
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ingo Bednarz
28 Jul 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Josef Calleja
28 Jul 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Goodridge
28 Jul 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Walter Scott
28 Jul 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LOGICNOW LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2014
JBSERVE LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

79 MAYFIELD GARDENS
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4UN
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jul 2013

54 CALSHOT AVENUE
CHAFFORD HUNDRED
GRAYS
ESSEX
RM16 6NS
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Nov 2012

48 BROOK ROAD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4PT
Changed 30 Mar 2012

24 QUEENS ROAD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX CM14 4HE
Changed 16 Oct 2002

21 FAIRFIELD
INGATESTONE
ESSEX CM4 9ER
Changed 18 Jun 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 18 Jul 2014 13
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 31 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 7 Jun 2011 12
30 Jun 2009 28 Apr 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years