LOGIKAL LTD.

Address

LOGIKAL LTD.
27-29 CURSITOR STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1LT
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7404 4826
Web:
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04582669
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£11,937.61 on 20 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruce Bairstow
6 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Andrew Hill
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tom Kent
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Bryn Lockett
6 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2010
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

RAILWAY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

FLEET HOUSE, 8 - 12
NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6AL
Changed 7 Jan 2014

50 EASTBOURNE TERRACE, 4TH FLOOR
PADDINGTON
LONDON
W2 6LX
Changed 11 May 2010

50 4TH FLOOR, EASTBOURNE TERRACE
PADDINGTON
LONDON
W2 6LX
Changed 28 Nov 2007

3 / 22 STEPHENSON WAY
LONDON
NW1 2HD
Changed 10 Aug 2006

7 THURLEIGH AVENUE
LONDON
SW12 8AN
Changed 27 Feb 2006

1-31 CLAPHAM COMMON SOUTHSIDE
CLAPHAM COMMON CLAPHAM
LONDON SW4 9BW
Changed 3 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.logikal.engineering
www.logikal.services
www.logikal.consulting
www.logikal.management
www.logikal.org
www.logikal.active
www.logikal.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 2 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 11 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last year