LOGISCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
35 Long Street Bulkington Bedworth England CV12 9JZ

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2020
Current assets
£1
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£212.16k
Shareholders funds
£212.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04078485
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
26 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRECON TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED8 December 2000
FIREBIRD INVESTMENTS LIMITED26 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
14/10/2014 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company