LOGISTICS FOR BUSINESS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

LOGISTICS FOR BUSINESS LTD
15 WOODLAND RISE
SILKSTONE COMMON
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 4RP
Classification:

Unlicensed carrier

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06839367
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£300.00 on 1 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
6 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

10 Dec 2014

LOGISTICS FOR BUSINESS LTD (Company Number 06839367) Registered office: 15 Woodland Rise, Silkstone Common, BARNSLEY, S75 4RP

9 Oct 2014

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 6033 of 2014 In the Matter of LOGISTICS FOR BUSINESS LTD (Company Number 06839367 ) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 06839367, of 15 Woodland Rise, Silkstone Common, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S75 4RP, presented on 28 August 2014 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Buildings, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL, on 20 October 2014, at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 17 October 2014 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs, Solicitor`s Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 020 7438 6920 . (Ref SLR1735682/N.) 8 October 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bower
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Colin Bower
6 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABSOLUTE INVOICE FINANCE LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

LOGISTICS FOR BUISNESS LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.logisticsforbusiness.com
www.logisticsforbusiness.org
www.logisticsforbusiness.org.uk
www.logisticsforbusiness.net
www.logisticsfor.business

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 6 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 4 Jul 2013 11
31 Aug 2011 2 Jul 2012 11
31 Aug 2010 12 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years