LOGO DESIGN LIMITED

Address

LOGO DESIGN LIMITED
Engine House
The Flete Estate
Ivybridge
Devon
PL21 9NX
Phone: 01752 830 529
Phone: 01752 830 000
Web:
Classification:

specialised design activities

Designers of logos, brands and websites. Website design includes e-commerce sites, content management systems, apps and web based digital marketing systems.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03825250
VAT Number:
GB339 6232 44
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Aug 2014
Registered Address:
ENGINE HOUSE
THE FLETE ESTATE
IVYBRIDGE
DEVON
PL21 9NX
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £62,354 £129,686 £168,934
Debtors: £126,271 £117,452 £135,596
Creditors due within one year: £147,226 £175,309 £137,172
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £66,169 £78,079 £173,465
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £150,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £108,831 £131,152 £87,338
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Bray
9 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Carol Cowe
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Carol Cowe
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sarah Doney
18 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gillian Hancox
9 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Lawrence Roberts
1 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUSINESS SOLUTIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

ERMINGTON MILL
ERMINGTON
IVYBRIDGE
DEVON PL21 9NT
Changed 12 Aug 2005

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 2DX
Changed 23 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.logodesign.and
www.logo.design
www.logodesign.design
www.logodesign.active
www.logodesign.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 27 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 13 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 19 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 11 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months