LOGOTRON LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

LOGOTRON LIMITED
UNIT 3A CROME LEA BUSINESS PARK
MADINGLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB23 7PH
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Software publishing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04113866
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£184,563.00 on 30 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
2 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2010
Filed on:
30 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

30 May 2014

LOGOTRON LIMITED (Company Number 04113866 ) Registered office: Unit 3a Crome Lea Business Park, Madingley Road, Cambridge, CB23 7PH Principal trading address: (Formerly) Denny Lodge Business Park, Ely Road, Chittering, CB25 9PH Mary Anne Currie-Smith (IP No. 008934) and W John Kelly (IP No. 004857), both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, Unit 3a Crome Lea Business Park, Madingley Road, Cambridge, CB23 7PH were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company on 3 August 2011. Pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at 3a Crome Lea Business Park, Madingley Road, Cambridge, CB23 7PH on 23 July 2014 at 10.00am and 10.15am respectively, for the purpose of having an account of the winding up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the joint liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. In order to be entitled to vote at the meetings, creditors must lodge their proofs of debt (unless previously submitted, and unless they are attending in person, proxies at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 3a Crome Lea Business Park, Madingley Road, Cambridge, CB23 7PH no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Please note that the Joint Liquidators and their staff will not accept receipt of completed proxy forms by email. Submission of proxy forms by email will lead to the proxy being held invalid and the vote not cast. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidator by telephone on 01954 213420. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Carol Wilson by email at carol.wilson@begbies- traynor.com Mary Currie-Smith, Joint Liquidator 20 May 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Barker
19 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Julian Costley
11 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gerald Daish
24 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Simon Detheridge
18 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tina Detheridge
14 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Joseph Goodison
3 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Goodland
3 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

PRICE B...1 LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

DENNY LODGE BUSINESS PARK ELY ROAD
CHITTERING
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB25 9PH
Changed 17 Aug 2011

124 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 0ZS
Changed 15 Apr 2008

93 REGENT STREET
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB2 1AW
Changed 5 Jan 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £2,329.43

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 23 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 9 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 13 Jun 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years