LOJICS RESOURCE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 QUEEN SQUARE BRISTOL BS1 4NT

Company number
00843621
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 March 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2005

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 January 2007

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMALGAMATED CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED22 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/10/1417 October 2014 INSOLVENCY:LIQUIDATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT ;- 21/08/2013 - 20/08/2014

View Document

21/10/1321 October 2013 INSOLVENCY:ANNUAL PROGRESS REPORT - BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20TH AUGUST 2013

View Document

27/09/1227 September 2012 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY)

View Document

27/09/1227 September 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/09/2012 FROM STANGATE HOUSE STANWELL ROAD PENARTH CF64 2AA

View Document

27/09/1227 September 2012 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company