LOMBARD MEDICAL LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
LOMBARD MEDICAL HOUSE 4 TRIDENT PARK BASIL HILL ROAD DIDCOT OXFORDSHIRE OX11 7HJ

Company number
02998639
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2020

Next statement due by 6 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANSON MEDICAL LIMITED15 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2028 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER PHILLIPS

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

23/01/1923 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company