LOMBARD VEHICLE MANAGEMENT (1) LIMITED

Address

LOMBARD VEHICLE MANAGEMENT (1) LIMITED
135 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 3UR
(154 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01919512
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Gadsby
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Lord
27 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Murray
31 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rbs Secretarial Services Limited
31 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BCC (2) LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2000
ROVER ACCEPTANCE LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

3 PRINCESS WAY
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 1NP
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Sep 2013

3 PRINCESS WAY
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 1NJ
Changed 5 Oct 2011

38A CURZON STREET
LONDON
W1A 1EU
Changed 23 Apr 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lombardvehiclemanagement.com
www.lombardvehiclemanagement.insure
www.lombardvehiclemanagement.lease
www.lombardvehiclemanagement.fund
www.lombardvehiclemanagement.org.uk
www.lombardvehiclemanagement.and
www.lombardvehiclemanagement.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 16 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 1 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years