LOMOND LAND SURVEYS LTD.



Last updated 5 July 2020
Legal registered address
33A GLASGOW STREET HELENSBURGH WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE G84 9NW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£57.58k
Current assets
£82.54k
Current creditors
£15.38k
Shareholders funds
£77.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC102525
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2020

Next statement due by 31 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P. & L. ENGINEERING SURVEYS LIMITED17 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/203 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

10/07/1910 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

28/05/1828 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company