LOMOND PROPERTY AND WHISKY MANAGEMENT LTD

Address

LOMOND PROPERTY AND WHISKY MANAGEMENT LTD
190 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5SP
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC171090
Incorporation Date:
31 Dec 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£876.00 on 24 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
2 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £48,416 £41,618 £28,429
Debtors: £200 £270 £6,733
Creditors due within one year: £4,363 £2,002 £3,896
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £384,492 £380,125 £375,678
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £499,132 £507,815 £398,468
Total Assets less Liabilities: £25,352 £10,614 -£1,214
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,352 £10,614 -£1,214
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lloyd Samuel
28 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
28 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
William Samuel
28 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Gayle Samuel
28 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOMOND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2013

Previous Addresses

SHAMBALA
14A CLOCH ROAD
GOUROCK
PA19 1AB
Changed 26 Oct 2000

19 GLASGOW ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE PA1 3QX
Changed 3 Jun 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 2 Oct 2017 6
30 Apr 2016 13 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 9 May 2016 13
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years