LONDON ACADEMY FOR SCIENCE &ARTS LTD.

Address

LONDON ACADEMY FOR SCIENCE &ARTS LTD.
AHMED ELDASHASH, ARAMEX HOUSE,
OLDPATH ROAD, BERKSHIRE, COLONBROOK, SL3 0NS,
COLONBROOK
Classification:

Post-graduate level higher education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08428520
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fahd Alamry
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ahmad Mahmoud Aldashash
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UNITED PEOPLES ESTABLISHMENT FOR DEVELOPMENT AND RECONSTRUCTION
Changed 24 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

AHAMED ELDASHASH,ARAMEX HOUSE, OLDPATH ROAD, BERKS OLD BATH ROAD
COLNBROOK
SLOUGH
SL3 0NS
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Mar 2014

NASSER MOHAMED ELABAD MOHAMED ELSHORBAGY ARAMEX HOUSE
OLDPATH ROAD
COLONBROOK
BERKSHIRE
SL3 0NS
Changed 31 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.londonacademyforsciencenarts.co.uk
www.londonacademyforsciencearts.co.uk
www.lafsna.co.uk
www.londonacademyforscienceandarts.co.uk
www.londonacademyforscienceandarts.com
www.londonacademyforsciencearts.com
www.lafsna.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 22 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 1 Mar 2015 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years