LONDON ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE

Company number 04018585



Last updated 5 December 2019
Registered office address
SOJOURNER TRUTH CENTRE 161 SUMNER ROAD, LONDON SE15 6JL
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2019

Next statement due by 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOCAL ACCOUNTANCY PROJECT20 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/04/1920 April 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED LOCAL ACCOUNTANCY PROJECT CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/04/19View PDF
20/04/1920 April 2019NE01View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£4.15k
Current assets
£34.28k
Current creditors
£260
Shareholders funds
£34.02k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company