LONDON AT LARGE LIMITED



Legal registered address
93 Tabernacle Street London England EC2A 4BA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£277
Current assets
£31.88k
Current creditors
£74.82k
Shareholders funds
£-41.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02466097
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
1 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2022

Next statement due by 15 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOULDITAR NO. 87 LIMITED21 October 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2215 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-01 with no updates

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

23/02/2123 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company