LONDON COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND COMPUTER STUDIES LIMITED

Company number 02626104



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
COKER & CO. 74 CHURCH ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SE19 2EX
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 July 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

85421 - First-degree level higher education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HASTINGS SCHOOL OF COMPUTER STUDIES LIMITED13 January 1997
LONDON COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND COMPUTER STUDIES LIMITED17 April 2008
ST. CHRISTOPHER'S COLLEGE OF HIGHER EDUCATION LIMITED27 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/10/1329 October 2013FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
11/12/1211 December 2012DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
10/12/1210 December 2012Annual return made up to 3 July 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-07-31)
Cash in bank
£924
Current assets
£6.68k
Fixed assets
£1.95k
Current creditors
£7.55k
Shareholders funds
£-3.20k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company