LONDON DRYWALL LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 Brune Street London E1 7NB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£1.14m
Current assets
£2.63m
Current creditors
£1.63m
Shareholders funds
£1.03m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03690461
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
30 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2021

Next statement due by 28 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAWLAW 414 LIMITED21 January 1999
NEW LONDON DRYWALL LIMITED8 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

04/02/224 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-14 with no updates

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company