LONDON EXECUTIVE AVIATION LIMITED

Address

LONDON EXECUTIVE AVIATION LIMITED
LEA OFFICE BUILDING STAPLEFORD AERODROME
STAPLEFORD TAWNEY
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM4 1SJ
Phone: 01708 688 420
Web:
Classification:

Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03117502
VAT Number:
GB667 9932 65
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexey Bazhenov
7 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
George Galanopoulos
24 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Patrick Hansen
7 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Patrick Margetson-rushmore
24 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Anthony Medlock
11 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Charlotte Pedersen
7 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALPHA BANK A.E.
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2014
MAGNA PRESTIGE INC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2013
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2012
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2012
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2012
CREDIT SUISSE AG
GENERAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2011
BNP PARIBAS (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCES - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2011
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2008
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2008
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2008
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
FORM OF SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2008
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
FORM OF SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2008
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2008
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2007
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2006
BANECORP LIMITED
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2005
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2005
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2004
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2002
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2002
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2002
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED INCORPORATING THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE MASTER AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE DATED 12.03.2001 - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2001
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2001
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
MASTER AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

LONDON EXECUTIVE AVIATION (CHARTER) LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

THE JET CENTRE
LONDON CITY AIRPORT
ROYAL DOCKS
LONDON
E16 2PJ
Changed 16 Apr 2013

LONDON CITY AIRPORT
ROYAL DOCKS
LONDON
E16 2PX
Changed 30 Apr 2003

COPPERGATE HOUSE
16 BRUNE STREET
LONDON
E1 7NJ
Changed 30 Jul 1996

152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 10 Nov 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.londonexecutiveaviation.org.uk
www.londonexecutiveaviation.org
www.londonexecutiveaviation.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 29 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 25 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 24 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years