LONDON FILM SCHOOL LIMITED

Address

LONDON FILM SCHOOL LIMITED
FLOOR 8, 71
QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4V 4AY
(196 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Post-graduate level higher education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01197026
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1975 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
18 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 282 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kemal Akhtar
22 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Armstrong
21 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Peter Armstrong
21 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Aukin
29 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Benjamin Bee
20 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Donald Boyd
before 4 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Breams Registrars And Nominees Limited
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Breams Secretaries Limited
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Susan Bruce-smith
10 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Dan Chambers
21 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Harriet Cox
20 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Helen Dudley
8 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Graham Easton
21 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Nia Fausset
30 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Garrett
8 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Satwant Gill
29 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Diana Green
22 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Heron
4 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Howkins
before 4 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Stephen Jenkins
23 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Olivier Kaempfer
28 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Mike Leigh
16 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Ruth Lesirge
21 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
21 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Marijn Maas
31 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Hero Mackenzie
25 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stefania Marangoni
10 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Margaret Matheson
21 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Nicholas Nazari
17 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Moshe Nitzani
25 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Julie Parmenter
13 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Erin Phipps
25 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Rendall
21 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jane Roscoe
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lisa Russo
21 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Adam Stunkle
22 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Wakeford
before 4 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Amanda Walsh
10 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Guy Wilson
13 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2016
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

LONDON INTERNATIONAL FILM SCHOOL LIMITED(THE)
Changed 3 Apr 2017

Previous Addresses

71 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4AY
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Aug 2016

C/O WEDLAKE BELL LLP
52 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4LR
Changed 22 Aug 2016

ATRIUM COURT
15 JOCKEYS FIELDS
LONDON
WC1R 4QR
Changed 9 Oct 2012

COLUMBIA HOUSE
69 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4RW
Changed 13 Apr 2005

24 SHELTON STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9HP
Changed 12 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 18 Apr 2018 8
31 Aug 2016 3 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2014 17 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 14 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 2 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
282 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years