LONDON FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Apr 2013

Address

LONDON FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED
257B CROYDON ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 3PS
(380 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01851326
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 1984
Dissolution Date:
15 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 20 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
27 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2011
Filed on:
20 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jon Davies
30 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Porter
before 29 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LONDON FINANCIAL GROUP (SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

19 HILLCROFT CRESCENT
EALING
LONDON
W5 2SG
Changed 12 Mar 2012

CENTRE POINT
103 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1QF
Changed 15 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.londonfinancialgroup.co.uk
www.londonfinancialgroup.and
www.londonfinancialgroup.financial
www.londongroup.financial
www.londonfinancialgroup.services
www.londonfinancialgroup.insure
www.londonfinancialgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 27 Apr 2011 1
31 Mar 2010 13 May 2010 2
31 Mar 2009 7 Jun 2009 3
31 Mar 2008 6 Jun 2008 3
31 Mar 2007 15 Jul 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years