LONDON GATEWAY LIMITED

Address

LONDON GATEWAY LIMITED
16 PALACE STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5JQ
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04191616
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammad Alhashimy
15 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Martyn Allen
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Bernadette Allinson
29 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Francis Lewis
30 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ian Malcolm
26 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simon Moore
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARMADAFORCE LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

247 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
W1T 7HH
Changed 9 Jan 2006

4 CARLTON GARDENS
PALL MALL LONDON
SW1Y 5AB
Changed 7 Jan 2002

KEMPSON HOUSE
CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7AN
Changed 25 Sep 2001

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 14 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 2 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years