LONDON GREEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BDO LLP 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH

Company number
03418447
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 26 August 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIONDRAFT LIMITED18 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/2111 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Bdo Stoy Hayward Llp 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU to 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH on 2021-11-11

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-05-19

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/05/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.7

View Document

21/08/1921 August 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/05/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.7

View Document

16/08/1816 August 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/05/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.7

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company