LONDON HIRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
185 Manor Road Erith England DA8 2AD

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£469.04k
Current assets
£4.76m
Fixed assets
£33.74m
Current creditors
£21.30m
Shareholders funds
£6.81m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01773149
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
25 November 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2022

Next statement due by 29 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ST JAMES SERVICE STATION LIMITED30 March 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

25/04/2225 April 2022 Previous accounting period extended from 2021-07-31 to 2021-08-31

View Document

19/04/2219 April 2022 Registration of charge 017731490029, created on 2022-04-01

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company