LONDON INSTITUTE FOR MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES

Address

LONDON INSTITUTE FOR MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES
35A SOUTH STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1K 2XF
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06814771
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Fink
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Luciano Pietronero
21 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Martin Reeves
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Williams
21 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LONDON CENTRE FOR MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

22 SOUTH AUDLEY STREET
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
W1K 2NY
Changed 1 Feb 2012

THE QUADRANGLE, 2ND FLOOR
180 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 8FY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Mar 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Mar 2015 15
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 5 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 21 Sep 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years