LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY

Address

LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY
LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY
166-220 HOLLOWAY ROAD
LONDON
N7 8DB
Classification:

First-degree level higher education

Post-graduate level higher education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00974438
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1970 (46 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 523 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rolande Anderson
23 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kathryn Castle
11 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Pauline Curtis
23 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Garrod
15 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Hull
10 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Clive Jones
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Adrian Kamellard
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anthony Millns
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Minogue
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Murphy
19 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Florence Onwumere
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
John Raftery
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Catherine Sullivan
26 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dianne Willcocks
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Shaun Williams
1 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
NOVATION OF FACILITY LETTERS AND SECURITY - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 9 Aug 2002
TOWER HILL INVESTMENTS (7) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2002
TOWER HILL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS (7) LIMITED
DEED OF NOVATION - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

LONDON GUILDHALL UNIVERSITY
Changed 1 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

31 JEWRY STREET
LONDON
EC3N 2EY
Changed 1 Dec 2010

117-119 HOUNDSDITCH
LONDON
EC3A 7BU
Changed 26 Jun 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
157 £6,500,101.11
Department for Communities and Local Government
1 £5,000.00
Department for Education
150 £12,281,064.74
London Borough of Camden [13063]
1 £510.00
London Borough of Islington
2 £5,610.90
London Borough of Sutton
1 £3,010.00
Mid Sussex District Council
1 £1,000.00
South Gloucestershire Council
1 £1,107.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.londonmetropolitan.university
www.londonmetropolitanuniversity.net
www.londonmetropolitanuniversity.org.uk
www.londonmetropolitanuniversity.org
www.londonmetropolitanuniversity.education

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 12 Dec 2015 5
31 Jul 2014 24 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 13 Feb 2014 7
31 Jul 2012 10 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 3 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
523 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years