LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED



Last updated 22 January 2020
Legal registered address
LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY 166-220 HOLLOWAY ROAD LONDON N7 8DB

Company number
02447470
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2020

Next statement due by 26 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85421 - First-degree level higher education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIVERSITY OF NORTH LONDON ENTERPRISES LTD29 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2017 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

14/03/1914 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAMELA NELSON

View Document

21/01/1921 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/10/1810 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED PROFESSOR LYNN DOBBS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company