LONDON PHILHARMONIC CHOIR



Legal registered address
Hinde Street Methodist Church 19 Thayer Street London United Kingdom W1U 2QJ

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2014
Cash in bank
£44.59k
Current assets
£114.47k
Current creditors
£8.04k
Shareholders funds
£106.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04463793
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2024

Next statement due by 14 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85520 - Cultural education

90010 - Performing arts

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONDON PHILHARMONIC CHOIR 200227 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2428 June 2024 NewAppointment of Ms Joy Patricia Lee as a secretary on 2024-06-19

View Document

28/06/2428 June 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Martyn Patrick Atkins as a secretary on 2024-06-19

View Document

24/06/2424 June 2024 NewAppointment of Ms Danielle Ilena Roman as a director on 2024-06-19

View Document

24/06/2424 June 2024 NewAppointment of Ms Natasha Yousefzadeh Naghdi Sofla as a director on 2024-06-19

View Document

24/06/2424 June 2024 NewDirector's details changed for Ms Tessa Bartley on 2024-06-19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company