LONG TERM INVESTMENTS (PRS 3) LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 NELSON STREET SOUTHEND-ON-SEA ENGLAND SS1 1EH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£220.23k
Current assets
£29.26m
Current creditors
£33.01m
Shareholders funds
£-6.72m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03742758
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
29 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REGIS GROUP (NATIONWIDE) LIMITED1 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/201 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SYDNEY ENGLEBERT TAYLOR

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

18/02/2018 February 2020 MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 ALTER ARTICLES 11/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LONG TERM INVESTMENTS (PRS 3) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company