LONGBRIDGE RECRUITMENT (LAW) LIMITED



Legal registered address
18 KING WILLIAM STREET LONDON EC4N 7BP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2012
Current assets
£90.83k
Fixed assets
£423
Current creditors
£186.27k
Shareholders funds
£-95.01k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01022604
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 August 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2015

Next statement due by 15 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUDIO SECRETARIES AGENCY LIMITED9 September 2009
ASA LAW LIMITED21 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/09/1510 September 2015 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

18/08/1518 August 2015 Annual return made up to 18 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/12/1423 December 2014 CURREXT FROM 31/12/2014 TO 31/05/2015

View Document

23/12/1423 December 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AJ CERVANTES

View Document

21/07/1421 July 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR AJ CERVANTES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LONGBRIDGE RECRUITMENT (LAW) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company