LONGCLAW SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

LONGCLAW SOLUTIONS LIMITED
UNIT 11 HOVE BUSINESS CENTRE
FONTHILL ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 6HA
(8,524 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07121609
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £38,198 £29,333 £22,764
Debtors: £17,415 £16,351 £14,551
Creditors due within one year: £38,036 £31,773 £26,833
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,577 £13,911 £14,939
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,564 £14,730 £15,661
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Chown
11 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREG CHOWN CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O CRUNCH ACCOUNTING LTD
UNIT 11 HOVE BUSINESS CENTRE
FONTHILL ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 6HA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Mar 2013

10 CROWN WAY
LEMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 7SE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Feb 2013

38 SUNNYDENE CLOSE
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM3 0TL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 May 2012

1ST FLOOR
METROPOLITAN HOUSE DARKES LANE
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 1AG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.longclawsolutions.com
www.longclaw.solutions
www.longclawsolutions.community
www.longclawsolutions.net
www.longclawsolutions.org
www.longclawsolutions.and
www.longclawsolutions.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 4 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 12 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 18 Aug 2014 7
31 Jan 2013 20 Jun 2013 5
31 Jan 2012 5 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years