LONGDEN PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 04586309



Last updated 31 July 2017
Registered office address
THE FARRIERS ANNSCROFT SHREWSBURY SHROPSHIRE SY5 8AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2018

Next statement due by 25 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLIMBOPEN LIMITED9 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017View PDF
15/11/1615 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£3.41k
Current assets
£7.18k
Current creditors
£444.15k
Shareholders funds
£719.29k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company