LONGFIELD INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

LONGFIELD INVESTMENTS LIMITED
GROVE LODGE 287 REGENTS PARK ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 3JY
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04138652
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Enrique Elliott
4 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
30 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Gerard Lee
10 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KERRINGTON ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2006

Previous Addresses

1001 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7HB

7 DANCASTLE COURT
14 ARCADIA AVENUE
LONDON
N3 2JU
Changed 24 Oct 2002

1ST FLOOR OFICES
8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 19 Feb 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.longfieldinvestments.co.uk
www.longfieldinvestments.com
www.longfieldinvestments.org
www.longfieldinvestments.one
www.longfieldinvestments.management
www.longfieldinvestments.net
www.longfieldinvestments.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years