LONGHORN MINING LIMITED

Address

LONGHORN MINING LIMITED
3 SHEPHERD STREET
LONDON
W1J 7HL
Phone: 020 7499 4461
Phone: 020 7499 4414
Web:
Classification:

Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07426472
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£6,776.07 on 4 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £20,320 £61,367
Debtors: £792,760 £798,175
Creditors due within one year: £307,206 £306,444
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £505,874 £553,098
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £505,874 £553,402
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clemente Cappello
4 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Jackson
5 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Edmund Limerick
5 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
William Raliston-saul
29 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Hendrikus Verest
18 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MARTIN GRAHAM
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2011

Previous Company Names

SADDLEBACK RESOURCES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

3 SHEPHERD STREET
LONDON
W1J 7HL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.longhornmining.co.uk
www.longhornmining.org.uk
www.longhornmining.org
www.longhornmining.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 5 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 12 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 20 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 2 Aug 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years