LONGLANE EVENTS LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

LONGLANE EVENTS LTD.
58 LONG LANE
BROUGHTY FERRY
DUNDEE
DD5 1HH
(499 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC447020
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Feb 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
6 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alex Clarkson
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

I & G EVENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD.
Changed 11 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

114 GORGIE ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH11 2NR
Changed 1 Aug 2014

6-7 HIGH STREET
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY
LOTHIAN
EH30 9PP
Changed 11 Jul 2014

27 LAURISTON STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 9DQ
SCOTLAND
Changed 6 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.longlaneevents.co.uk
www.longlaneevents.com
www.longlane.events
www.longlaneevents.net
www.longlaneevents.org
www.longlaneevents.sale
www.longlaneevents.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
8 Jan 2015 (this information was checked on 1 May 2017)

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years