LONGLEAF LTD

Company number 01061046



Last updated 25 July 2019
Registered office address
37 WARREN STREET LONDON W1T 6AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 July 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2019

Next statement due by 8 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

97000 - Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.W.WALKER & SONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED2 June 2006
P. & S. ORGAN SUPPLY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED11 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
25/09/1825 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
05/09/185 September 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROBERT JOHN PENNELLS / 06/04/2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-09-30)
Cash in bank
£19.66k
Current assets
£549.77k
Fixed assets
£2.10k
Current creditors
£5.82k
Shareholders funds
£545.69k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company