LONGRANGE SYSTEMS UK LTD



Legal registered address
Link House Leek Road Milton Stok-On-Trent ST2 7AH

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£586.14k
Current assets
£800.89k
Fixed assets
£20.75k
Current creditors
£318.97k
Shareholders funds
£502.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02346462
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2022

Next statement due by 25 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SATELLITE SYSTEMS LIMITED7 September 1990
NETWORK SYSTEMS (EC) LIMITED19 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-11 with updates

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Director's details changed for Penny Mckenzie on 2021-10-05

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

23/04/2023 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company