LONGROCK ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

LONGROCK ENTERPRISES LIMITED
UNIT 5 LONGROCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LONGROCK
PENZANCE
CORNWALL
TR20 8HX
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06848892
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£120.00 on 24 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Norman Murrish
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (THE BANK)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2009

Previous Company Names

BARNCREST NO. 260 LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

TRELAWNY GARAGE BRIGHTON TERRACE
MORRAB ROAD
PENZANCE
CORNWALL
TR18 4HB
ENGLAND
Changed 3 May 2012

PINES COTTAGE 79 BRENT STREET
BRENT KNOLL
HIGHBRIDGE
SOMERSET
TA9 4DX
Changed 2 Nov 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 6 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 4 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 21 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 9 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years