LONGWORTH SPECIALIST SERVICES LIMITED

Address

LONGWORTH SPECIALIST SERVICES LIMITED
LONGWORTH SPECIALIST SERVICES LTD NORTH FLORIDA ROAD
HAYDOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HAYDOCK
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA11 9UB
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04144114
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£200.00 on 16 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Barnett
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Hughes
16 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Steven Jones
18 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Smith
1 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
16 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

LINMY 101 LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

55 WAVERLEY ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 7AY
Changed 29 Apr 2008

PHOENIX HOUSE
45 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4JF
Changed 15 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.longworthspecialistservices.co.uk
www.longworthspecialistservices.com
www.longworthspecialistservic.es
www.longworthspecialist.services
www.longworthspecialistservices.active
www.longworthspecialistservices.office
www.longworthspecialistservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 7 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 1 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 17 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 13 Jan 2012 6
31 Jul 2010 6 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years