LONRHO HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

LONRHO HOLDINGS LIMITED
26-28 HAMMERSMITH GROVE
10TH FLOOR
LONDON
ENGLAND
W6 7HA
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 16 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08502829
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 320220000 on 2 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Chambers
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rainer-marc Frey
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Johannes Fritz
25 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Goode
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Dieter Spalti
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Reto Suter
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ashleigh Woolf
2 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FS AFRICA LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR 25 BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6HB
Changed 20 Feb 2017

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 16 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 23 Dec 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years