LONRHO HOTELS (UK) LIMITED

Address

LONRHO HOTELS (UK) LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
25 BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6HB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03469301
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,690.00 on 8 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Reto Suter
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Wilkinson
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LONRHO MOTORS ZAMBIA (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O DSG CASTLE CHAMBERS
43 CASTLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 9TL
Changed 13 Sep 2010

FIRST FLOOR LANCASTER HOUSE
MERCURY COURT
TITHEBARN STREET
LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L2 2RG
Changed 5 Jul 2002

THIRD FLOOR YORK HOUSE
MERCURY COURT
TITHEBARN STREET
LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L2 2RL
Changed 22 Jun 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 4 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 19 Oct 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years