LONSDALE 1L LIMITED

Address

LONSDALE 1L LIMITED
35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N3 1XW
(1,919 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03641341
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£240,000.00 on 30 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cosec Direct Limited
9 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Lonsdale
27 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Edwina Lonsdale
27 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 1999
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 1999
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OF STOCKS AND SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

SECKLOE 16 LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

4 BUCKINGHAM PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 6HR
Changed 26 Sep 2007

SECKLOE HOUSE
101 NORTH THIRTEENTH STREET
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 3NU
Changed 17 May 2005

11 BEAUMONT GATE
SHENLEY HILL
RADLETT
HERTFORDSHIRE WD7 7AR
Changed 16 Jun 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lonsdaleonel.co.uk
www.lonsdale1l.co.uk
www.lonsdaleonel.com
www.lonsdale1l.com
www.lonsdale1l.and
www.lonsdaleonel.services
www.lonsdale1l.tour

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 3 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 1 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years