LONSDALE PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lonsdale Print Solutions Limited Denington Road Denington Industrial Estate Wellingborough Northamptonshire NN8 2RA

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£315.30k
Current assets
£3.80m
Current creditors
£2.03m
Shareholders funds
£3.13m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00146517
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 March 1917
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2021

Next statement due by 19 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONSDALE BUSINESS FORMS LIMITED 25 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/2116 June 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

07/04/217 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

05/03/205 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LONSDALE PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company